Data privacy policy

Protection of personal data

ProfigramLtd. takes responsibility for your personal data pursuant to this Privacy Statement and the provisions of Act CXII of 2011 on the Right of Informational Self-Determination and on Freedom of Information (hereinafter referred to as ‘Act CXII’). Personal data is processed by Profigram. Your personal data is never disclosed to any third party that intends to use it for marketing purposes.

Purpose, grounds and duration of processing personal data

By giving your personal data you approve that Profigram could use your data in order to perform its commitments to you and provide the expected services. Your personal data is needed for the following purposes:

·         Registering your personal account at Profigram (e.g. your name and your e-mail address)

·         Receiving marketing offers like newsletters and brochures (e.g. your name, your e-mail and postal address)

·         Contacting you in case of any issues occurring when delivering the ordered products to you (e.g. phone number, postal address)

·         Answering your questions and informing you on new or modified services (e.g. your e-mail address)

Profigram keeps your personal data as long as it is necessary for providing services or as legal provisions oblige the company. Subsequently, your personal data will get deleted. Subscription to the newsletter can any time be cancelled by clicking on the unsubscribe link.

Your rights and legal remedies regarding data privacy

You may request the data controller to inform you on managing your personal data, furthermore, you may request to correct your personal data, and even to cancel or block it – with the exception of obligatory data management.

For you request the data controller shall provide information concerning the data relating to you, including those processed by a data processor on the data controller’s behalf or according to your notice, the sources from where the data was obtained, the purpose, grounds and duration of processing, the name and the address of the data processor and on its activities relating to data processing, and – if your personal data is made available to others – the legal grounds and the recipients.  You may submit your request to the data controller using any of the below contacts.

ProfigramLtd.

phone: +36 (1) 4887744

e-mail address: infokukacprofigramponthu

postal address: H-1112 Budapest, Hegyalja├║t 118/b

The data controller proceeds pursuant to Sections 15-19 of Act CXII when performing your request. If the data controller refuses your request to correct, cancel or block your personal data, you are entitled to turn either to the court or to the Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information for remedy.

15 November 2016

Profigram Ltd.